Home • SCRIPT TO SCREEN

FROM SCRIPT TO SCREEN

Since 2001 eQuinoxe Europe has supported the screenwriters and producers of 140 projects, through its International Screenwriter Workshops. To date, 47 projects have been produced, 19 of them have been awarded international prizes, 4 of them have been the country's candidate to the Academy of Motion Pictures for Best Foreign Film, and 1 film received the Academy Award for Best Picture.  We support 18 projects per year.  


Results

Production rate of projects from 2001 to 2012 is 40%.

Scroll down for a complete list of the projects supported by eQuinoxe Europe.

 

FILMMAKER & TITLEPRODUCEDPRIZES/AWARDS

Stephan Dähnert / Anne Wild (GER)
WHAT TO DO IN CASE OF FIRE?

2001

2001 Best Film,  Film Festival Lünen

2002 Best Editor, Deutsche Kamera Prize

Veit Helmer (GER)
GATE TO HEAVEN

2003

2003 - 2004
Port Townsend Film Festival, Best Fiction Film    
Film Festival Palma de Mallorca, Best Feature Film
Film Festival Palma de Mallorca, Best Main Actress
The Minsk Intl. Film Festival Listapad, Special Jury Award

Holly Jane Rahlens (GER)
MAX MINSKY AND ME

2007

2007 
13. Sarajevo Film Festival, Audience Choice Award
21. International Children`s Film, Television and New Media Festival Amsterdam,  Jury Award Cinekid Lion

2008
18th Children Film Fest, Hof, Germany, Audience Award
European Youth Film Festival Flanders, Belgium
Prize of the Children`s Jury Antwerp
Nomination German Film Prize - Best Childrens Film,
White Elephant Award - Best Director
Best Actress - Munich Film Festival
Grand Prix de Montr?al - Best Director
Sarajevo Film Festival - Audience Award for Best Film

Arash T. Riahi (A)
FOR A MOMENT, FREEDOM

2007

2008 - 2010
2010  Austrian Candidate – Best Foreign Film 

2009 
Prix du Public Gazet van Antwerpen - Festival de Film Open Doek 
Beverly Hills Filmfestival, Best Foreign Film
Tromsø International Film Festival, Silver Audience Award
Oslo Film From the South Festival, Audience Award
Festival Nuovo Cinema Europe, Genua, Jury’s Award Best Feature Film, Audience Award
Festival Ciné Junior, Val de Marne, Young Jury´s Priz
Audience Award, Films from the South, Festival -Oslo 
Open Doek Film, Festival, Belgium Canvas Award & Youth Jury Award
Thomas Pluch, Screenplay Award, Diagonale 2009, Austria
Schwerin 2009, The Flying Ox & NDR-Directors Prize
10. Festival Del Cinema, Europeo in Lecce, Italy, Special Jury Award & Special Audition Award
Max Ophüls Filmfestival, Saarbrücken Award of Saarland's Prime Minister & Interfilm Prize

2008 
Festival Saint Jean, De Luz, Biarritz 2008, 
Christera 2008 Public Award & Student Award 2008, Grand Prize,  Best Movie; Public’s Prize
Zürich Film Festival 2008, Golden Eye Award, Best First Feature Film
Festival Internacional, San Luis Cine /Argentina 2008, Best Screenplay
19. Festival International, du Film d’Histoire, Pessac, Main  Award of the Jury & Student Award & Public’s Prize
Viennale 2008, Vienna Film Award, Best Austrian Film 2008
World Film Festival, Montréal,  Golden Zenith for Best First Feature Film

Ruth Toma (GER)
PEAS AT HALF PAST FIVE

2003

2004
German Film Prize "LOLA" for Outstanding Individual Achievement: Music

Chris Kraus (GER)
POLL

2010

Theatrical Release  - February 2011

2010  Best Director, 14. Tallin Black Nights Film Festival

2011  Bavarian Film Prize, Best Newcomer Actress
          Bavarian Film Prize, Best Actor
          Bavarian Film Prize, Best Production Design

2012  German Film Prize, Best Supporting Actor
          German Film Prize, Best Cinematographer
          German Film Prize, Best Production Design
          German Film Prize, Best Costume Design

Sylke R. Meyer (GER)
WHO IS ANNA WALENTYNOWISZ?/ STRAYK!

2006

2004  Emmy, Best Foreign Script
2007  Bavarian Film Award Best Actress- Katharina Thalbach
2007  Bavarian Film Award, Best Cinematography  (Andreas Hofer)     

          Theatrical Release- March 2007

Florian Flicker (A)

PALM BEACH

In Development

Susanne Schneider (GER)

ZAZA

In Development

Ken Scott (CAN)
MAURICE RICHARD

2008

2005  Nomination for 14 Canadian Oscars
2006  Best Actor, Tokyo Intl Film Festival,
          Nomination - Best  Cinematography by the
          Canadian Soc.Cinematographers
2007  Best Film, Vancouver Film Critic´s Award
          14 Nominations - Genie Awards
          9 Genie  Awards including Best Actor, Best Actress

Sandra Nettelbeck (GER)
HELEN

2008

2009  The Voice Award 2009, USA
2010  Nomination - German Film Critics Prize Best Film
          Nomination - German Film Critics Prize Best Script
          Sundance Film Festival Competition 2009

 

          Theatrical Release - November 2009
          Warner Bros. Germany

Andrej Kosak (SLO)
STATE OF SHOCK

2011

          Theatrical Release Summer 2011

Alain Berliner (B)
I ALWAYS WANTED TO DANCE

2005

2007  Theatrical Release Belgium, France

Ivan Fila (CZ)

THE IMMORTAL

In Development

Vanessa Alexander (NZ)

A LIFE IN ROMANCE

In Development

John Dawson (IRE)

DIRTY RATS

In Development

Karl-Dietmar Moller- Nass (GER)
ESCAPE FROM TIBET

2012

2012   Theatrical Release
           Bozner Film Days - Audience Award

Tom Williams (GB)

WINK MURDER

In Development

2007  Best Pitch - Intl. Screenwriters  Festival, London

Stefan Ruzowitzky (A)
THE COUNTERFEITERS

2006

2007  Nomination - German Film Award - Best Screenplay
          German Film Prize "LOLA" for Best Supporting Actor
          Nomination, Golden Berlin Bear, Intl. Berlin Film Festival
          Nomination, 7 German Film Prizes "LOLA"
2008  Academy Award – Best Foreign Film 
          Nomination -Best Foreign Drama Trailer
2009  Nomination -  Best Foreign Film -
          Online Film Critics Society Awards - Best Film

Ido Dror /Dror Zahavi (GER/IL)
FOR MY FATHER

2008

2008   30. Moscow Intl. Film Festival, Competition
           Audience Award - Best Film
           Montreal World Film Festival, out of Competition
           Hamptons International Film Fest. 2. Place - Audience
           7. Asian Film Fest. Mumbai-Third Eye Winner Best Film
           PLUS CAMERAIMAGE, Poland Competition
2009   Cinequest Film Festival, USA
           Audience Award- Best Film in Competition
           13. Sofia Intl. Film Festival, Bulgary, Grand Prix,Best Film
           9. Almaty Intl. Film Fest. „Shaken's Stars“
           Kazakhstan- Grand Prix, Best Film

          14th Stony Brook Film Festival 2009,  USA - Grand Prize
           and many other festival participations worldwide

Lois Ainslie (UK)

A FAR BETTER THING

In Development

Peter Howey (UK)

CZECH MADE

In Development

Andrea Maria Dusl (A)

CHANNEL 8

In Development

Oliver Keidel (GER)
DR. ALEMAN

2007

2006  German Film Prize "LOLA" - Best Script
2006  MEDIA New Talent Award

Paul Kieffer (LUX)
ARABIAN NIGHTS

2007

2007 - 2008  Invited to over 30 Festivals
2008  Grenzland Filmtage Selb - Best Film
2009  Luxembourg Entry for Academy Awards -
          Best Foreign Language Film

Jean Louis Laval (F)

RECLAIMED JUSTICE

In Development

Piotrek Mularuk (P)

YUMA

2012

2012  Theatrical Release

Gabriele Neudecker (A)
... THEN I STARTED KILLING GOD

In Development

Dominque Standaert (B)
FORMIDABLE

2007

2007  Theatrical Release

Hans Weingartner (A)

CODE 82

In Development

German Kral (GER)

TANGO BAR

In Development

Thilo Röscheisen (GER)

WITNESS 106

In Development

Mariusz Gawry  (POL)

SOLO

In Development

Harry Flöter (GER)

THE BOX

In Development

Julian Pölsler (A)
THE WALL

2012

2012  Berlinale Panorama Special - Ecumenical Film Prize Award
          Intl Monterey Film Festival - Audience Award
2013  Austrian Submissioin to Academy of Motion Pictures

          for Best Foreign Film

Rudolf Jula (CH)

CHAT ROOM

In Development

Christoph Fromm (GER)

SIERRA

In Development

2007  German LOLA - Best unfilmed Script

Aliki Danezi-Knutsen (CY)
CHINATOWN -The Three Elements

2013 

Balazs Lovas (H)
RUNDOWN TO THE GROUND

2010

2011  Hungarian Film Festival-Opening Film

Siri Senje (NOR)

DAYS OF WINTER

In Development

Baran Bo Odar (CH)

PLUS SIX HOURS

In Development

Fin Edquist ( AUS)

THE SLEEPER

In Development

Markus Busch (GER)

THE SWEET SMELL

In Development

Tim Worrall (NZ)

PIKI WHARA

In Development

Holger-Karsten Schmidt (GER)
AUSLANDSEINSATZ

2012

2012   30. Internationales Filmfest München 2012
            Goldener Bobby - Ton zum Bild des deutschen

            Tonmeisterverbandes
2013    BANFF World Media Festival - Nomination Best Film

            -"Made for TV Movies"

2014    Finalist New York Festival - World´s Best TV & Film

Trygve Allister Diesen (NOR)

PRIZE

In Development

Cathinka Nicolaysen (NOR)
NICO FINCO

In Development

Bobbie Peers (NOR)
DOWN UNDER

In Development

Philip Haucke (GER)

SMALL, SMALL WORLD

PRE PRODUCTION

James Phelan (IRE)

BANSHEE

In Development

Abbie Spallen (N. IRE)
THE COURTSHIP GIFT

In Development

Sylke Rene Meyer (GER)
LOVING STILLNESS AND THE NIGHT

In Development

Sophie Edelstein (POL)
SOMEBODY PEOPLE

In Development

Stefan Jäger (CH)

FIRE

In Development

Emmanouil Okoinomou (GR)
BORDER LINE

In Development

2009  Selected for the  Balkan Script Award
          Intl. Thessaloniki Film Festival

Antonin Svoboda (A)
THE STRANGE CASE OF WILHELM REICH

2012

2012  Premiere - 50. Viennale

Tom Scott (UK/NZ)

HIGHER GROUND

2015

Uli Hermann (GER)
NIGHT TRAIN TO LISBON

2012

2014  Sophia Awards:  Best Supporting Actress, Best Art Direction,

               Best Make-Up

             Sophia Awards Nomination:  Best Film, Best Supporting

               Actor (Luz), Best Supporting Actor (D´Almeida)

Veit Helmer (GER)
BAIKONUR

2011

2012  Zadar Intl Film Festival -Audience Prize,Best Camera Prize
             3. Kattowice Intl Prod. Film Festival-Audience Prize
             Galway Flead Film Fest.-Best Feature Film - 2. Prize

Therese Jacobsen/Eirik Ildahl (NOR)

THE SANITORIUM

2014

Károly Ujj Mészáros (HUN)
LIZA, THE FOX FAIRY

2014

2016  Hungarian Film Prize:

           - Best Film,

           - Best Director

           - Best Actress

           - Best Art Direction

           - Best Music

           - Best Editing

           - Best Hair & Make-Up

           Film Club's The Lost Weekend - Austin, USA
            - Best Actress

            - Best Soundtrack, 

            - The Film You Will Find Yourself Remembering

 

          Monte Carlo Intl. Comedy Film Festival - Best Actress

 

 

2015  Leeds Intl. Film Festival - Audience Prize

           Lund Fantastic Film Festival - Sweden - Audience Prize, Best Film (Jury Prize)

          Cellar Door Film Festival - Ottawa, Can - Audience Award for Best Feature Film

            European Film Festival - Essone, France - Grand Prix Award

           Portland Intl. Film Festival - Best New Director 

          Monsters of Film Festival - Stockholdm - Audience Prize
          Los Angeles Hungarian FIlm Festival - Best Film, Best Actress, Audience Prize

          Austin Fantastic Film Festival - Audience Award - 2. Place

          Fantasporto Intl Film Festival  - Grand Prix  Best Film

          Fantasporto Intl. Film Festival - Best Visual Effects -
          Theatrical Release - Hungary

          Imagine Film Festival Amsterdam - Silver Mélies Award
          Brussels Fantastic Film Festival - 7th Orbit Award
                                                              - Pegasus Audience Award
         Seattle Film Festival - Jury Prize  Best Director
         Fantaspoa Intl Film. Festival - Best Actress Intl Film
         Nocturna Madrid Intl Fantastic Film Festival
             Awards:   Best Film,  Best Director, Best Actor & Best Actress, Best Screenplay, Best VFX

         Novi Sad Cinema City Film Festival - Serbia:   Cineuropa Prize

 

2010  L‘Atelier du Festival - Intl. Cannes Film Festival

Brian O´Tiomain (IRE)

DUBLIN STORIES

In Development

Shane Perez (IRE)

BLOOD & SAND

In Development

Simon Aeby (CH)

MULBERRY CROSSING

In Development

Ronan Blaney (N.IRE)
SISTER GENEVIEVE

PRE PRODUCTION

Sean Cook (UK)

AT SWIM, TWO BOYS

In Development

Valentin Hitz (A)

STILLE RESERVEN

2016

2016      12. Intl. Zurich Film Festival - Prize  

              Best Feature Film - Fokus Switzerland, Germany, Austria

Ulrike Maria Hund (GER)

IVAN´S BROTHER

In Development

Brendan McCarthy (IRE)
THE CHERRY TREE

2015

Dominik Wierzcorski Rettinger (POL)
CHRISTINE, WAR MY LOVE

In Development

Holger K. Schmidt (GER)

ARMINIUS

In Development

Martin Rosefeldt (GER)

FATHERLAND

In Development

Zornitsa Sophia (BUL)

ESTROGEN

In Development

Ragnhild Tronvoll (NOR)

HOMESICK

2015

2015 Sundance Film Festival - World Cinema Dramatic Competition

Christian Frosch (GER)

ROUGH ROAD AHEAD

2014

2014   Seymour Cassel Award - Victoria Schulz 

           Intl. Oldenburg Film Festival 

2015   German Actor Award - Young Talent - Victoria Schulz & Anton Spieker 

           Golden Iris Award - Main Prize the Brussels Intl. Film Festival

           Diagonale - Audience Prize for Best Film
                              Award for Best Editor

           Austrian Film Award Nominations - Best Script, Best Art Direction
           German Film Critics' Award Nominations -
                  Best Film, Best Actress, Best Music, Best Editing
2016   Austrian Film Award - Best Script

Finn-Ole Heinrich (GER)

AS BLACK AS SNOW

In Development

Ivona Juka (CRO)
YOU CARRY ME

2015

2015    Montenegro Best Foreign Film submission to Academy of Motion Pictures
            Karlovy Vary Intl Film Festivalb - East of West Competition

2013    Branko Bauer Award - Assoc. of Croatian Directors

2012    City of Split Film Critics Award - Best Screenplay

Ib Kastrup (DAN)

MY BROTHER´S WEDDING

In Development

Bernd Lange (GER) 
HOME FOR THE WEEKEND/
WAS BLEIBT

2012

2012     62. Intl. Berlin Film Festival - Nomination in Gold-Best Director
             Schwerin Art of Film - Flying Ox Award - Best Feature
             Las Palmas Film Festival - Nomination - Best Director

2013     German Film Awards - Nomination: Best Supporting Actor
             German Film Critics Association Awards:  BEST SCRIPT
             German Film Critics Association Awards:  BEST ACTOR
             German Film Critics Association Awards Nomination:  Best Film
             German Film Critics Association Awards Nomination:  Best Score

Gyula Nemes (H)
ZERO

2015

Josh MacDonald (CAN)

OVER UNDER THROUGH

In Development

Fritz Urschitz (A) 
WHERE I BELONG

2013

2014     Austrian Film Award Nomination - Best Actress
             Austrian Film Award Nomination -  Best Costume Design

Kathrine Valen (NOR)

PSYCHOBITCH

In Development

Michael West (IRE)

RUNE

In Development

Max Gruber (A)
DARK CRESCENT SIDE OF THE MOON

In Development

Eske Troelstrup (DAN)
DETECTIVE DOWNS

2013

2013   Austin Fantastic Film Festival, BEST ACTOR AWARD

John Ferguson (IRE)

THE DEAD SPIT OF KELLY

FINANCING

Jette Miller (GER)

EROPA

In Development

John Quester (GER)
HANNA'S JOURNEY

2013

2014     Apple iTunes - Best German Film Award
             Nuremberg Film Festival - BEST ACTOR Award
             Nuremberg Film Festival - Nomination<. Best Film

Tamás Kemenyffy (H)
FORBIDDEN LANGUAGE

In Development

Oliver Keidel (GER)

TORO 21

In Development

Andras Gyorgy Desi (H)
MY NIGHT, YOUR DAY

2015

Michael Dreher (GER)

KABUL, AFGHANISTAN

In Development

Jantje Friese (GER)

THE HUNT

In Development

Chaz Thorne (C)

THE BARRENS

In Development

Éamon Little (IRE)

KILKENNY CATS

In Development

Johanna Moder (A)

HIGH PERFORMANCE

2014

2014    Max Ophuls Saarbrücken Film Festival - AUDIENCE Prize
            Nominated for Max Ophuls FIlm Prize - Best Film
            Lünen Film Festival - BEST SCRIPT Award
          
2015    Austrian Film Prize Nomination - Best SCRIPT

            Austrian Film Prize Nomination - Best EDITOR

Jean Pasley (IRE)
THE UNFORTUNATE FURSEY

In Development

Ruth Meehan (IRE)

THE SILENT ONE

In Development

Lola Randl (GER)
FÜEHLEN SICH MANCHMAL AUSGEBRANNT UND LEER
(früher SCHNICK SCHNACK SCHNUCK)

2017

Hanna Slak (SLO)

THE MINER

2017

Paul Walker (IRE)

MS. MANSFIELD AND ME

In Development

Hendrik Hölzemann (GER)

THE HAPPY MAN

In Development

Wolfgang Fischer (A)

STYX

POST PRODUCTION

Magdalena Bittnerova (CZ)
BLOODY EASTER

In Development

Siri Senje (NOR)

SEPTEMBER

In Development

Alejo Flah (ES)

EASY SEX & SAD MOVIES

2014

2015  Málaga Film Festival Competition - Award - Silver Biznega - Best Actor

Moritz Laube (D)

FAR NORTH

In Development

Petra Volpe (CH)

TRAUMLAND

2013

2013  Swiss Film Prize 2014 - Best Actress

          Swiss Film Prize Nominations 2014 - Best Script, Best Film,
          Best Actress-Ursina Ludi; Best  Actress- Bettina Stucky

2014  Swiss submission for European Film Awards
          Deutscher Kamerapreis - Best Editor-Feature Film 

          Nominated- Deutscher Kamerapreis - Best Cinematographer
          Günter Rohrbach Prize - Best Film,  Best Cinematographer

Dominic Lees (UK)

TOMBSTONING

In Development

Elena von Saucken (GER)
COCONUT HERO

2015

2015  Premiere - Munich Intl. Film Festival

2016  German Film Prize Nomination - Best Script

Gunnar VIKENE (N)

HERE'S HAROLD!

2014

2015   Amanda Awards: Best Actor, Best Cinematography
           Norwegian Film - Amanda Award Nominations:
                                       Best Director
                                       Best Actor
                                       Best Art Direction
                                       Best Cinematography

Phil O'Shea (UK)

THE KISS OF LIFE

In Development

Hartmut Schoen (GER)

THE ISLAND

Pre Production

Rafa Russo (ES)

MY OWN SWEET TIME

In Development

Hans van Nuffel (B)

EQUATOR

In Development

Jovan Arsenic (GER)

P2P

In Development

Thom Fitzgerald (CAN)

CONSECRATED GROUND

In Development

Romed Wyder (CH)

THE PIANO TUNER

In Development

Laurent Nègre (CH)

THE AMBASSADOR

FINANCING

Franz Müller (GER)

ECHO

In Development

Michaela Beck (GER)

HEAVEN FULL OF ESKIMOS

In Development

Robin Mukherjee (UK)

PEARL

In Development

Yilin, Bo Chen (A)

MONEY BOYS

PRE PRODUCTION

Laura Neri (B)

THE HIDDEN WAR

In Development

Felix Viscarret (ES)

EVOLUTION OF ADAM

In Development

Glenn Montgomery (IRE)

SAVAGE HEART

In Development

Dennis Todorovic (CZ)

SISTER WHITE

2015

Vicente Alves Do Ó (POR)

NOTHING BUT HOPE

In Development

Tom Connolly (UK)

BONITA

In Development

M.Hürsch (CH)/C. Sun (GER)

THE CLEANER

In Development

Georg Isenmann (CH)

ON A DAY LIKE THIS

In Development

Irena Krcelic (HR)

MY GRANDPA IS AN ALIEN

In Development

Michael Risley (CAN)

THE UNDAUNTED

In Development

Kirsikka Saari (FIN)

STUPID YOUNG HEART

PRODUCTION

2017 Finnish Film Affair - Work in Progress Prize

Michael Schäfer (GER)

A HAND FULL OF STARS

FINANCING

Nick Whitfield (UK)

THE DIRTY LITTLE BOOK OF STOLEN TIME

In Development

Tamara Erde (F)
ANOTHER DAY WILL COME 

In Development

Tom Richards (IRE)
DOLPHIN SONG 

In Development

Lars Skorpen (NO)
FLESH AND BLOOD

In Development

Katalin Gödrös (CH)
IN ABSENTIA

In Development

Andamion Murataj (AL)
MAN OF THE HOUSE

In Development

Nick Perry (UK)
PLAN A

In Development

Julian Roman Pölsler (AT)
STELLA IS DEAD

2017

Sven Taddicken (GER)
THE MOST BEAUTIFUL COUPLE

POST PRODUCTION

Randa Chahoud (GER)
THE REBEL

POST PRODUCTION

Jason Buxton  (CAN)
The MISERY OF OTHERS

In Development

Frédéric Fonteyne (B)
THE BIG CIRCUS 

In Development

Ursula Gruber (DE)

YEAHHHH!!!

FINANCING

Ivona Juka (HR)

MY PERSONAL WAR CRIMINAL

In Development

Ulrich Limmer (DE)

THE LITTLE KING DECEMBER

PRE PRODUCTION

Tianna Majumdar-Langham (UK)

CHRISTINA & VIOLETTA

In Development

Christine Repond (CH)

VACUUM

2017

Chema Rodriguez (ES)

GIANTS DON'T EXIST

2016

Conny Templemann (UK)

CLOSE TO PARADISE

In Development

Emily Atef (GER)
3 Days in Quiberon

2017

Jordi Gasull Torres (ES)
HAWKE

In Development

Juha Lehtola (FIN)
MY FIRST, MY LAST, MY EVERYTHING

FINANCING

Emily Marcuson (UK)
ONE UNDER

In Development

Abbie Spallen (UK/N.IRE)
SEVEN DRUNKEN KNIGHTS

In Development

Rebecca Gibson (CAN)
SKINNER

In Development

Dave Tucker (CH)

STÜRM - Until I am dead or free

PRE PRODUCTION

Veit Helmer (GER)
THE BRA

PRODUCTION

Philipp Manderla (A)
THE MILLION DOLLAR WAVE

In Development

Peter Snelling (UK)
BAD DRAWi'NGS

2017

Kadiya Saidi Leclère (BE)
MY LITTLE ONE

In Development

Pascal Boutroy (F)
JIGSAW

In Development

Minh Nguyen-Vo (F)
MIDDLE BLOW

In Development

Lisa Mulcahy (IRE)
STOLEN

In Development

Sophie Heldman(D)
THE WOODEN SPOON

In Development

Moritz Gerber (CH)
100 DAYS

In Development

Claudia Rorarius (D)
TOUCHED

In Development

Lars Kraume (D)
THE SILENT CLASSROOM

POST PRODUCTION

Nick Vivian (GB)
THE GREAT STINK

In Development

Giulio Ricciarelli (D)
HEART

In Development

Nathalie Alvarez (S)
CLARA SOLA

FINANCING

Wilfried Meichtry (CH)
THE FALSE LIFE

In Development

Jennifer Majka (GB)
SHE SELLS, SEA SHELLS

In Development

David Blanco (ES)
INDIAN WAY

FINANCING

Juris Kursietis (LV)

OLEG

POST PRODUCTION

Rainer Kirberg (D)
IN ABSENCE

In Development

Christine Murphy (UK)

KICKING THE AIR

In Development

Jan-Hinrik Drevs (D) 
SCHIMMELREITER

In Development

Adam Smoluk (CAN)
CHANCE TO SURVIVE 

In Development

Katinka Feistl Kulens (D)
IRMA'S WILD HEART 

In Development

Silvia Berchtold (CH)
DOWN BROTHER UP 

In Development

Peter Payer (A)
THE EMPLOYERS

In Development

Adám Császi (H)
LINGUA NIGRA 

In Development

Karoly Ujj-Mészáros (H)

POST PRODUCTION

Jasmila Zbanic (BIH)

11th JULY

In Development

Dennis Todorovic (D)

LIFE ON LAIKA

In Development

Matti Kinnunen (FIN)

ME AND MAX

In Development

Zdenek Viktora (CZ)

MISS HANOI

POST PRODUCTION

Ernst Gossner (AUT)

OPERATION GREENUP

In Development

Tomasz E. Rudzik (D)

BLACK MADONNA

In Development

Veronique Reymond (CH)

SCHWESTERLEIN

PRE PRODUCTION

Keir Burrows (GB)

GENTLE

In Development

Christian Limmer (GER)
3 BAVARIANS IN BOLLYWOOD  

In Development

Julian Pölsler (A)

DAS W
 

In Development

Victoria Trofimenko (UKR)
YAKIV 

In Development

Vuk Rsumovic (SRB)
LIVING 

In Development

Leis Bagdach (GER)
FOREST 

In Development

Micha Lewinsky (CH)
GUITAR SOLO 

In Development

Mark Johnston (CAN)

IN THE SHADOW OF A SAINT

In Development

Elaine Constantine (UK)
THE MAN UNRAVELLED 

In Development